GEELONG SUPERCATS SPONSORSHIP


Ken Price Award – Best Clubman

1997       Damian Armour

1998       Matthew Witkowski

1999

2000

2001

2002       Trevor Price

2003       Jordan Hill

2004       Jamie Medved

2005       Jamie Medved

2006       Allen McKee

2007       Allen McKee

2008       Allen McKee / T Pato

2009       Sue Wright

2010       Glen Johnson

2011       Sebastian Loader

2012       Tim Sanderson

2013       Matthew Cowling

2014       Glenn Sharp

 

100 NBL/SEABL Club Games

Men Womens
322 Jarrod Leonard 103 Candice Rogers
231 Sebastian Loader
299 Nathan Herbert *
293 Jamie Medved *
293 Nick Owusu *
177 Keith Harrison
174 Jason Reardon
167 Jordan Hill
147 Adam Lamont
140 Bruce Hope
129 Craig Herbert
128 Chad Rivett
124 Nick VanDerKlooster
124 Rodney Walker
121 Cecil Exum
120 Martin Price
118 Jamal Brown
106 Geoff Saunders
106 Calvin Bruton
105 Braith Cox
105 James Crawford
* Active NBL/SEABL Players as at the begining of 2015

 

Office

Year Chairperson General Manager /CEO Treasurer
1978 Rod Casboult
1979 Rod Casboult
1980 Rex Stewart
1981 Rex Stewart Michael Loe
1982 Ron Dawson Michael Loe
1983 Ron Dawson Michael Loe
1984 John Wade Bob Spurling
1985 Steve Jackson Ron Dawson
1986 Steve Jackson Ron Dawson
1987 Steve Jackson Ron Dawson
1988 Bill Menzies Henry Daigle
1989 Rex Stewart Brian Magee Michael Betts
1990 Rex Stewart Ron Dawson Michael Betts
1991 Rex Stewart Ron Dawson Michael Betts
1992 Rex Stewart Ron Dawson Michael Betts
1993 Richard Austin John Begg Michael Betts
1994 Richard Austin Glenn Scott
1995 Richard Austin Glenn Scott
1996 Richard Austin Steven Davies
1997 Daryl Riddle Rick Doherty Drew Cartledge
1998 Daryl Riddle Rick Doherty Drew Cartledge
1999 Daryl Riddle Tony Fraser Drew Cartledge
2000 Daryl Riddle Terry Reidy Drew Cartledge
2001 Damian Armour Terry Kealey Pat Murname
2002 Damian Armour Terry Kealey Pat Murname
2003 Damian Armour Terry Kealey/ Ben Kavenagh Pat Murname
2004 Damian Armour Ben Kavenagh Matthew Stokes
2005 Damian Armour Ben Kavenagh Matthew Stokes
2006 Damian Armour Damian Waight Matthew Stokes
2007 Damian Armour Damian Waight Matthew Stokes
2008 Noel Ross Damian Waight Matthew Stokes
2009 Keith Roderick Damian Waight Matthew Stokes
2010 Keith Roderick David Hoey Matthew Stokes
2011 Keith Roderick David Hoey Matthew Stokes
2012 Chris Burrell Andrew Scotford Ian Sweet
2013 Chris Burrell Andrew Scotford Ian Sweet
2014 Chris Burrell Dean Anglin
2015 Chris Burrell Dean Anglin Leigh Dawson

ON COURT

Year

Coach Captain Team Manager Result

MVP

1978 Tim Kaiser Robert Johnstone Don Rawson VBA – 6th Dean Martin
1979 Tim Kaiser Ken Price Don Rawson VBA – 6th Dean Martin
1980 Tim Kaiser Ken Price Don Rawson VBA – Runners Up Cal Bruton
1981 Tim Kaiser Craig Herbert Darrell Bamforth SEC Champions Cal Bruton
1982 Tim Kaiser /Calvin Burton Craig Herbert Darrell Bamforth NBL – Runners Up James Crawford
1983 Calvin Burton Craig Herbert Darrell Bamforth NBL – 4thVBA – Champions Cal Burton
1984 Calvin Burton Craig Herbert Darrell Bamforth NBL Western – 1st James Crawford
1985 Casey Jones Danny Morseu John Robertson NBL – 7th James Crawford
1986 Ken Richardson Brad Dalton Ray Clark NBL – 7thVBA – Champions Dane Suttle
1987 Ken Richardson Brad Dalton Ray Clark NBL – 9th Greg Giddings
1988 Pete Mathieson David Leslie Branko Copic NBL – 13th Sam Foggin
1989 Barry Barnes Jim Bateman Mick Grapsas NBL – 13th Darren Rowe
1990 Barry Barnes Jim Bateman Mick Grapsas NBL – 10th Bobby Locke
1991 Barry Barnes Jim Bateman Mick Grapsas NBL – 3rdVBA – Champions Terry Dozier
1992 Steve Breheny Bobby Locke Mick Grapsas NBL – 13th Bobby Locke
1993 Steve Breheny /Jim Calvin Ray Borner Mick Grapsas NBL – 12th Adrian Branch
1994 Jim Calvin Ray Borner Ray Clark NBL – 12thVBA – Runners Up Everette Stephens
1995 Jim Calvin Cecil Exum Ray Clark NBL – 12thVBA – Champions Joey Wright
1996 Ian Stacker Cecil Exum Ray Clark /N Walker NBL – 13th Ray Owes
1997 Terry Kealey Adam Lamont Trevor Price SEABL Sth – 7th Rodney Walker
1998 Terry Kealey Adam Lamont Trevor Price SEABL Sth – Runners Up Clyde Jordan
1999 Terry Kealey Adam Lamont Trevor Price SEABL Sth & ABA – Champions Rodney Walker
2000 Terry Kealey Adam Lamont Trevor Price SEABL East – 4th Rodney Walker
2001 Terry Kealey Jarrod Leonard /Ben Riddle Trevor Price SEABL East – 3rd Kevin Daley
2002 Mark Leader Jarrod Leonard Trevor Price SEABL East – Runners Up Martin Price
2003 Mark Leader Jarrod Leonard /Jordan Hill Trevor Price SEABL East – 4th Rhys Carter
2004 Mark Leader Jordan Hill Trevor Price SEABL East – 4th Jamal Brown
2005 Mark Leader Jarrod Leonard Trevor Price SEABL East – Champions Jamal Brown
2006 Mark Leader Jarrod Leonard Trevor Price SEABL East & ABA – Champions Nathan Herbert
2007 Mark Leader Jarrod Leonard Darren Serle /Billy McKee SEABL East – Champions Shawn Myers
2008 Mark Leader Jarrod Leonard Darren Serle SEABL Sth – 3rd Nathan Herbert
2009 Mark Leader Braith Cox Darren Serle SEABL Sth – 2nd Jason Reardon
2010 Jamie O’Loughlin Braith Cox K Vos /Morrie Pieper SEABL Sth & SEABL Champions Isma’il Muhammad
2011 Jamie O’Loughlin Jamie Medved / Nathan Herbert K Vos / Morrie Pieper SEABL Sth – Runners Up John Pichon
Paul O’Brien Kylie Morrissy Liz Koroneos SEABL – 9th  Deanna Smith
2012 Jamie O’Loughlin Jamie Medved Morrie Pieper East Conference – 2nd Kimmani Barrett
Paul O’Brien  Kylie Morrissy Liz Koroneos East Conference – 2nd  Candice Rogers
2013 Jamie O’Loughlin Jamie Medved Morrie Pieper East Conference – 2nd Mike Mercer
Paul O’Brien Cortney Williamson Courtney Ractliffe East Conference – 4th Candice Rogers
2014 Jamie O’Loughlin Jamie Medved Morrie Pieper
Paul O’Brien /Bruce Hultgren Cortney Williamson  Mindy Wells
2015 Leon O’Neil
David Herbert